Edit

LATEST PROJECTS

Logo Design

steak-house-logo-design
hp-logo-design

Data Protection

ULTENTIC.COM

We have written this data protection declaration (version 05.03.2020-211118282) in order to explain to you in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 what information we collect, how we use data and what decision options you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible.

Automatic data storage
When you visit websites, certain information is automatically created and saved, including on this website.
If you visit our website as you are now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as

• The address (URL) of the website accessed
• Browser and browser version
• the operating system used
• the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
• the host name and the IP address of the device from which access is being made
• Date and Time
in files (web server log files).

Usually web server log files are saved for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

Cookies
Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
Below we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following data protection declaration.

What exactly are cookies?
Whenever you surf the Internet, use a browser. Well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge. Most websites store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

For example, cookie data can be selected:
Name: _ga
Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211118282-6
Purpose: Differentiation of website visitors
Expiry date: after 2 years
These disgust same as a browser can:
• At least 4096 bytes per cookie
• At least 50 cookies per domain
• Improve at least 3000 cookies

How can I delete cookies?

You decide how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or website the cookies come from, you always have the option to delete, deactivate or only partially allow cookies. For example, you can block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to determine which cookies have been saved in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome
Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari
Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer
Internet Explorer: delete and manage cookies
Microsoft Edge: delete and manage cookies

If you basically do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. For each individual cookie, you can decide whether you want to allow the cookie or not. The procedure differs depending on the browser. The best thing to do is to search the instructions in Google using the search terms “Delete cookies Chrome” or “Deactivate cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser.

Storage of personal data
Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address or other personal information in the context of the submission of a form or comments in the blog, will be collected by us together with the time and the IP address. Address used only for the specified purpose, kept safe and not passed on to third parties.
We therefore use your personal data only for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not pass on your personal data without consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.
If you send us personal data by e-mail – thus outside of this website – we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email. Emails, like this website, are stored on World4you servers. For this reason, we have concluded a corresponding order data processing contract with World4you. You can read how World4you handles your data here.

Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation
According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the following basic rights:
Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
• Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR)
Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
• Right to notification – notification obligation in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
• Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)
• Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria, whose website you can visit at https: // www. dsb.gv.at/.

TLS encryption with https
We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transfer protection by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https scheme (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Google Fonts privacy policy
We use Google Fonts on our website. These are the “Google fonts” from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). You do not have to log in or enter a password to use Google fonts. Furthermore, no cookies are stored in your browser.

We use the analysis tracking tool Google Analytics (GA) from the American company Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Analytics collects data about your actions on our website. If you click on a link, for example, this action is saved in a cookie and sent to Google Analytics. The reports we receive from Google Analytics allow us to better tailor our website and service to your needs. In the following we will go into more detail about the tracking tool and, above all, inform you about which data is stored and how you can prevent this.

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This function was developed by Google so that this website can comply with the applicable data protection regulations and recommendations of the local data protection authorities if they prohibit the storage of the complete IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed.
You can find more information on IP anonymization at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=en.

Google Analytics add-on for data processing
We have concluded a direct customer contract for the use of Google Analytics with Google by accepting the “Addition to data processing” in Google Analytics.
More about the add-on for data processing for Google Analytics can be found here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=en&utm_id=ad

Was ist Google Analytics?

Google Analytics is a tracking tool that is used to analyze the traffic on our website. In order for Google Analytics to work, a tracking code is built into the code of our website. When you visit our website, this code records various actions you take on our website. As soon as you leave our website, this data is sent to the Google Analytics server and stored there.
Google processes the data and we get reports about your user behavior. These can include the following reports:
• Target group reports: We get to know our users better through target group reports and know more precisely who is interested in our service.
• Display reports: Display reports enable us to analyze and improve our online advertising more easily.
• Acquisition reports: Acquisition reports give us helpful information about how we can get more people excited about our service.
• Behavior reports: Here we learn how you interact with our website. We can understand which way you travel on our site and which links you click.
• Conversion reports: Conversion is a process in which you perform a desired action based on a marketing message. For example, if you change from a pure website visitor to a buyer or newsletter subscriber. With the help of these reports, we can learn more about how our marketing measures are received by you. This is how we want to increase our conversion rate.
• Real-time reports: Here we always find out immediately what is happening on our website. For example, we see how many users are currently reading this text.

Why do we use Google Analytics on our website?

Our goal with this website is clear: we want to offer you the best possible service. The statistics and data from Google Analytics help us to achieve this goal.
The statistically evaluated data show us a clear picture of the strengths and weaknesses of our website. On the one hand, we can optimize our site so that it can be found more easily by interested people on Google. On the other hand, the data help us to better understand you as a visitor. We therefore know very well what we need to improve on our website in order to offer you the best possible service. The data also help us to carry out our advertising and marketing measures more individually and more cost-effectively. After all, it only makes sense to show our products and services to people who are interested in them.

What data does Google Analytics store?

Google Analytics uses a tracking code to create a random, unique ID that is linked to your browser cookie. This is how Google Analytics recognizes you as a new user. The next time you visit our site, you will be recognized as a "returning" user. All collected data is saved together with this user ID. It is only possible to evaluate pseudonymous user profiles in the first place.
Labels such as cookies and app instance IDs measure your interactions on our website. Interactions are all types of actions that you perform on our website. If you also use other Google systems (such as a Google account), data generated via Google Analytics can be linked to third-party cookies. Google does not pass on Google Analytics data unless we as the website operator approve it. Exceptions may occur if it is required by law.
The following cookies are used by Google Analytics:
Name: _ga
Value: 2.1326744211.152211118282-5
Purpose: By default, analytics.js uses the _ga cookie to store the user ID. Basically, it serves to differentiate between website visitors.
Expiry date: after 2 years

Here we show you an overview of the most important data that is collected with Google Analytics:

Heatmaps: Google creates so-called heatmaps. Heatmaps show exactly those areas that you click on. This is how we get information about where you are on our site.
Session duration: Google refers to the time you spend on our website without leaving the website. If you have been inactive for 20 minutes, the session ends automatically.
Bouncerate: A bounce is said if you only view one page on our website and then leave our website.
Account creation: If you create an account or place an order on our website, Google Analytics collects this data.
IP address: The IP address is only shown in abbreviated form so that no clear assignment is possible.
Location: The country and your approximate location can be determined via the IP address. This process is also known as IP location determination.
Technical information: The technical information includes, among other things, your browser type, your Internet provider or your screen resolution.
Source of origin: Google Analytics or us are of course also interested in which website or which advertising you came to our site.
Other data include contact details, any ratings, playing media (e.g. if you play a video on our site), sharing content via social media or adding it to your favorites. The list has no claim to completeness and is only used for a general orientation of data storage by Google Analytics.

How long and where is the data stored?
Google has spread your servers around the world. Most of the servers are located in America and therefore your data is usually stored on American servers. Here you can read exactly where the Google data centers are located: https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/?hl=en
Your data is distributed on various physical data carriers. This has the advantage that the data can be called up more quickly and is better protected against manipulation. Every Google data center has appropriate emergency programs for your data. If, for example, the hardware at Google fails or natural disasters paralyze servers, the risk of a service interruption at Google remains low.
Google Analytics has a standard retention period of 26 months for your user data. Then your user data will be deleted. However, we have the option of choosing the retention period for user data. We have five options:

• Deletion after 14 months
• Deletion after 26 months
• Deletion after 38 months
• Deletion after 50 months
• No automatic deletion

When the specified period has expired, the data is deleted once a month. This retention period applies to your data, which are linked to cookies, user identification and advertising IDs (e.g. cookies from the DoubleClick domain). Report results are based on aggregated data and are saved independently of user data. Aggregated data is a combination of individual data into a larger unit.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?
According to the data protection law of the European Union, you have the right to receive information about your data, to update it, to delete it or to restrict it. You can prevent Google Analytics from using your data by using the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js). You can download and install the browser add-on from https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Please note that this add-on only disables data collection by Google Analytics.

If you want to deactivate, delete or manage cookies (regardless of Google Analytics), there is a separate instruction for each browser:

Chrome: delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome
Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari
Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer
Internet Explorer: delete and manage cookies
Microsoft Edge: delete and manage cookies

Google Analytics is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure data transfer of personal data. More information can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&tid=211118282.
We hope we were able to provide you with the most important information about data processing from Google Analytics.
If you want to learn more about the tracking service, we recommend these two links: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245 ? hl=en.


Our primary goal is to secure and protect our website for you and for us in the best possible way. To ensure this, we use Google reCAPTCHA from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

With reCAPTCHA we can determine whether you really are a flesh and blood person and not a robot or other spam software. We understand spam to mean any electronically undesirable information that we receive without being asked. With the classic CAPTCHAS, you usually had to solve text or picture puzzles to check.
With reCAPTCHA from Google, we usually don't have to bother you with such puzzles. In most cases, it is enough to simply tick the box and confirm that you are not a bot.
With the new Invisible reCAPTCHA version you don't even have to tick the box. You can find out exactly how this works and, above all, what data is used for this in the course of this data protection declaration.

Why do we use reCAPTCHA on our website?
We only want to welcome flesh-and-blood people on our side. Bots or spam software of all kinds can safely stay at home. That is why we are doing everything possible to protect ourselves and offer you the best possible user friendliness.
For this reason, we use Google reCAPTCHA from Google. So we can be pretty sure that we will remain a "bot-free" website. By using reCAPTCHA, data is transmitted to Google to determine whether you really are human.

reCAPTCHA thus serves the security of our website and subsequently also your security. For example, without reCAPTCHA it could happen that a bot registers as many e-mail addresses as possible when registering, in order to subsequently "spam" forums or blogs with unwanted advertising content. With reCAPTCHA we can avoid such bot attacks.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?
If you want no data to be transmitted to Google about you and your behavior, you must log out of Google completely and delete all Google cookies before visiting our website or using the reCAPTCHA software. Basically, the data is automatically sent to Google as soon as you visit our website.
To delete this data again, you must contact Google Support at https://support.google.com/?hl=en&tid=211118282.
If you use our website, you agree that Google LLC and its representatives automatically collect, edit and use data.
You can find out more about reCAPTCHA on Google's web developer page at https://developers.google.com/recaptcha/. Google goes into more detail here about the technical development of reCAPTCHA, but there is also no vain search for precise information about data storage and data protection-related topics there. You can find a good overview of the basic use of data at Google in the company's own data protection declaration at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.