Edit

LATEST PROJECTS

Logo Design

steak-house-logo-design
hp-logo-design

Data Protection

ULTENTIC.COM

We have written this data protection declaration (version 05.03.2020-211118282) in order to explain to you in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 what information we collect, how we use data and what decision options you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible.

Automatic data storage When you visit websites, certain information is automatically created and saved, including on this website. If you visit our website as you are now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as

• The address (URL) of the website accessed
• Browser and browser version
• the operating system used
• the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
• the host name and the IP address of the device from which access is being made
• Date and Time
in files (web server log files).

Usually web server log files are saved for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

Cookies
Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
Below we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following data protection declaration.

What exactly are cookies?
Whenever you surf the Internet, use a browser. Well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge. Most websites store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

For example, cookie data can be selected:
Name: _ga
Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211118282-6
Purpose: Differentiation of website visitors
Expiry date: after 2 years
These disgust same as a browser can:
• At least 4096 bytes per cookie
• At least 50 cookies per domain
• Improve at least 3000 cookies

How can I delete cookies?

You decide how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or website the cookies come from, you always have the option to delete, deactivate or only partially allow cookies. For example, you can block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to determine which cookies have been saved in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome
Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari
Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer
Internet Explorer: delete and manage cookies
Microsoft Edge: delete and manage cookies

If you basically do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. For each individual cookie, you can decide whether you want to allow the cookie or not. The procedure differs depending on the browser. The best thing to do is to search the instructions in Google using the search terms “Delete cookies Chrome” or “Deactivate cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser.

Storage of personal data Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address or other personal information in the context of the submission of a form or comments in the blog, will be collected by us together with the time and the IP address. Address used only for the specified purpose, kept safe and not passed on to third parties.
We therefore use your personal data only for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not pass on your personal data without consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.
If you send us personal data by e-mail – thus outside of this website – we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email. Emails, like this website, are stored on World4you servers. For this reason, we have concluded a corresponding order data processing contract with World4you. You can read how World4you handles your data here.

Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation
According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the following basic rights:
Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
• Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR)
Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
• Right to notification – notification obligation in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
• Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)
• Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria, whose website you can visit at https: // www. dsb.gv.at/.

TLS encryption with https
We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transfer protection by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https scheme (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Google Fonts privacy policy
We use Google Fonts on our website. These are the “Google fonts” from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). You do not have to log in or enter a password to use Google fonts. Furthermore, no cookies are stored in your browser.

The web analysis (also known as "range measurement") is used to evaluate the flow of visitors to our online offer and can measure behavior, interests or demographic information about visitors, such as include age or gender, as pseudonymous values. With the help of the range analysis we can e.g. recognize at which time our online offer or its functions or content are used most often or invite you to reuse.

We can also understand which areas need optimization. In addition to web analysis, we can also use test procedures to e.g. to test and optimize different versions of our online offer or its components. For these purposes, so-called user profiles can be created and stored in a file (so-called "cookie") or similar processes can be used for the same purpose. This information can e.g. content viewed, websites visited and elements and technical information used there, such as the browser used, the computer system used and information on usage times. If users have consented to their location data being collected, this can also be processed, depending on the provider.

The IP addresses of the users are also saved. However, we use an IP masking process (i.e. pseudonymization by shortening the IP address) to protect users. In general, no clear user data (such as e-mail addresses or names) are stored in the context of web analysis, A / B testing and optimization, but pseudonyms. This means that we and the providers of the software used do not know the actual identity of the users, but only the information stored in their profiles for the purposes of the respective procedures. Notes on legal bases: If we ask users for their consent to the use of third-party providers, the legal basis for processing data is consent.

Otherwise, user data will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in efficient, economical and recipient-friendly services). In this context, we would like to draw your attention to the information on the use of cookies in this data protection declaration.

Processed data types: usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta / communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).

Affected persons: users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).

Purposes of processing: Range measurement (e.g. access statistics, recognition of returning visitors), tracking (e.g. interest / behavior-based profiling, use of cookies), conversion measurement (measurement of the effectiveness of marketing measures), profiling (creation of user profiles).

Security measures: IP masking (pseudonymization of the IP address). Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a. GDPR), legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f. GDPR).

Used services and service providers:

Matomo: The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is only stored on our server and is not passed on to third parties; Service provider: web analysis / range measurement in self-hosting;
Website: https://matomo.org/;
Deletion of data: The cookies are stored for a maximum of 13 months.

Created with free Datenschutz-Generator.de by Dr. Thomas Schwenke

Our primary goal is to secure and protect our website for you and for us in the best possible way. To ensure this, we use Google reCAPTCHA from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

With reCAPTCHA we can determine whether you really are a flesh and blood person and not a robot or other spam software. We understand spam to mean any electronically undesirable information that we receive without being asked. With the classic CAPTCHAS, you usually had to solve text or picture puzzles to check.
With reCAPTCHA from Google, we usually don't have to bother you with such puzzles. In most cases, it is enough to simply tick the box and confirm that you are not a bot.
With the new Invisible reCAPTCHA version you don't even have to tick the box. You can find out exactly how this works and, above all, what data is used for this in the course of this data protection declaration.

Why do we use reCAPTCHA on our website?
We only want to welcome flesh-and-blood people on our side. Bots or spam software of all kinds can safely stay at home. That is why we are doing everything possible to protect ourselves and offer you the best possible user friendliness.
For this reason, we use Google reCAPTCHA from Google. So we can be pretty sure that we will remain a "bot-free" website. By using reCAPTCHA, data is transmitted to Google to determine whether you really are human.

reCAPTCHA thus serves the security of our website and subsequently also your security. For example, without reCAPTCHA it could happen that a bot registers as many e-mail addresses as possible when registering, in order to subsequently "spam" forums or blogs with unwanted advertising content. With reCAPTCHA we can avoid such bot attacks.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?
If you want no data to be transmitted to Google about you and your behavior, you must log out of Google completely and delete all Google cookies before visiting our website or using the reCAPTCHA software. Basically, the data is automatically sent to Google as soon as you visit our website.
To delete this data again, you must contact Google Support at https://support.google.com/?hl=en&tid=211118282.
If you use our website, you agree that Google LLC and its representatives automatically collect, edit and use data.
You can find out more about reCAPTCHA on Google's web developer page at https://developers.google.com/recaptcha/. Google goes into more detail here about the technical development of reCAPTCHA, but there is also no vain search for precise information about data storage and data protection-related topics there. You can find a good overview of the basic use of data at Google in the company's own data protection declaration at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

You may choose to prevent this website from aggregating and analyzing the actions you take here. Doing so will protect your privacy, but will also prevent the owner from learning from your actions and creating a better experience for you and other users.